1/14
Model year2008
Mileage150,000 km
Engine4.2 L, Gasoline, 350 hp
Gearbox & driveAuto, All-wheel drive
Audi A8, 2008
L 4.2 FSI Prestige
Turnkey price in Russia
8,118,192₽616,233¥95,615$
Estimate based on today's exchange rate. We'll lock in the final amount in the contract — your manager will confirm the up-to-date quote.
⚠️ This listing is for the Russian market. The car is imported into Russia and handed over within Russia under Russian law (customs and certification); prices are set in Russian rubles (₽) and shown here in USD.
Get a consultation
Engine & transmission
- Engine
- 4.2 L, Gasoline
- Combustion engine power
- 350 PS / 257 kW
- Engine displacement
- 4,163 cm³
- Torque
- 440 N·m
- Transmission
- Automatic
- Drivetrain
- All-wheel drive
Performance & economy
- Top speed
- 250 km/h
- 0–100 km/h
- 6.3 s
- Fuel consumption
- 11.9 L/100 km
- Fuel tank
- 90 L
Dimensions & weight
- Length × width × height
- 5,192 × 1,894 × 1,455 mm
- Wheelbase
- 3,074 mm
- Curb weight
- 1,850 kg
- Trunk volume
- 500 L
- Ground clearance
- 125 mm
- Seating capacity
- 4
Chassis
- Tires
- 255/45 R18
- Suspension (front / rear)
- Independent, air suspension
- Brakes (front / rear)
- Ventilated disc / Disc
About the car
- Body
- Sedan
- Color
- Black
- Mileage
- 150,000 km
- Year
- 2008
- Version
- A8L 4.2 FSI
- Steering wheel
- Left-hand drive
- Condition
- Used
Similar cars
Audi S4
3.0TFSI
202140,000 km3.0 L, 354 hpGasolineAutomaticAll-wheel drive
Turnkey price$95,484
Audi S4
3.0TFSI
202224,000 km3.0 L, 354 hpGasolineAutomaticAll-wheel drive
Turnkey price$93,538
Audi SQ5
3.0 TFSI quattro
202247,000 km3.0 L, 354 hpGasolineAutomaticAll-wheel drive
Turnkey price$93,413
Audi S5
3.0T Sportback
202230,000 km3.0 L, 354 hpGasolineAutomaticAll-wheel drive
Turnkey price$99,620
Audi A6
allroad quattro Explorer 55 TFSI Premium Of…
202177,000 km3.0 L, 340 hpGasolineDual-clutchAll-wheel drive
Turnkey price$102,235
Audi S5
3.0T Sportback
202333,000 km3.0 L, 354 hpGasolineAutomaticAll-wheel drive
Turnkey price$102,568
Audi Q7
45 TFSI quattro S line Sport
202432,000 km2.0 L, 265 hpGasolineAutomaticAll-wheel drive
Turnkey price$87,868
Audi A6
allroad quattro Explorer 55 TFSI Premium Of…
202150,000 km3.0 L, 340 hpGasolineDual-clutchAll-wheel drive
Turnkey price$105,339
Audi Q8
55 TFSI Luxury Dynamic
202277,000 km3.0 L, 340 hpGasolineAutomaticAll-wheel drive
Turnkey price$105,925
New
Audi Q7
45 TFSI quattro S line Black Warrior
2026200 km2.0 L, 265 hpGasolineAutomaticAll-wheel drive
Turnkey price$106,592
Audi Q8
55 TFSI Luxury Dynamic
202148,000 km3.0 L, 340 hpGasolineAutomaticAll-wheel drive
Turnkey price$109,215
Audi A7
45 TFSI Select
202335,000 km2.0 L, 265 hpGasolineDual-clutchFront-wheel drive
Turnkey price$81,443